Who's playing? Live music lineup for Dec. 18-24

Who’s playing? Live music lineup for Dec. 18-24

0
851

 

FRIDAY

The Committee, 7:30 p.m., Donovan’s Irish Pub

Nathaniel Good, 1 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Jim Asselta, 2 p.m., San Sebastian Winery

Denny Blue, 5 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Eddie Pickett, 5 p.m., St. Augustine Beach

Mark Briggs, 5 p.m., Florida Cracker Cafe

Mark Hart & Jim Carrick, 5 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Vinny Jacobs, 5 p.m., Panama Hatties

Brent Byrd, 6 p.m., Zaharias

Taylor Roberts, 6 p.m., Salt Restaurant

Chillula, 7 p.m., San Sebastian Winery

House Cats, 8 p.m., Casa Monica Hotel

Spanky the Band, 8:30 p.m., Tradewinds Tropical Lounge

Divinity Gate, 9 p.m., Milltop

Funk Shui, 9 p.m., Mardi Gras

Mario & The Rumba Kings, 9 p.m., Tempo

Matanzas, 9 p.m., Arnolds Cocktail Lounge

Paul Lundgren Band, 9:30 p.m., Taps Bar & Grill

SATURDAY

Elizabeth Roth Solo, 1 p.m., Tradewinds Tropical Lounge

Evan D, 2 p.m., San Sebastian Winery

Aaron Esposito, 5 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Mark Hart, 5 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Dewey Via, 6 p.m., Mi Casa

Taylor Roberts, 6 p.m., Salt Restaurant

Vinny Jacobs, 6 p.m., Hurricane Grill

Ain’t Too Proud To Beg, 7 p.m., San Sebastian Winery

Brent Byrd, Joe Schauer, Jim Stafford and Josh Saelstrom, 9 p.m., Mardi Gras

Divinity Gate, 9 p.m., Milltop

Fireball, 9 p.m., The End Zone

Matanzas, 9 p.m., Arnolds Cocktail Lounge

Spanky the Band, 9 p.m., Tradewinds Tropical Lounge

SUNDAY

James Kalal, 11 a.m., Casa Monica Hotel

Richard Kuncicky, 11 a.m., The Reef

John Winters, 1 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Keith Godwin & the Rio Grande Band, 1 p.m., Tradewinds Tropical Lounge

Vinny Jacobs, 2 p.m., San Sebastian Winery

Dewey Via, 3 p.m., Mi Casa

Aaron Esposito, 4 p.m., Cruisers Grill

Cash Colley, 5 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Just Wade, 5 p.m., Tradewinds

Richard Kuncicky, 5:30 p.m., Turtle Shack Cafe

The Driftwoods, 5:30 p.m., Creekside Dinery

Amy Vickery, 6 p.m., Sangrias

Jax English Salsa Band, 6 p.m., Tempo

Amy Hendrickson, 6:30 p.m., O C White’s Seafood & Spirits

Michael Jordan, 9 p.m., Stogies Cigar Bar

Moses Creek, 9 p.m., Tradewinds

MONDAY

Smokin’ Joe Schauer, 1 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Dennis Fermin, 4 p.m., Chianti Room

Adam Lee, 5 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Mark Hart, 5 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Those Guys Duo, 5:30 p.m., Hurricane Patty’s

Jonny & Lori Pellicer Duet, 6 p.m., Matanzas Innlet Restaurant

Stu Weaver, 6 p.m., Harry’s Seafood Bar & Grille

Singer Songwriter Evening, 7 p.m., The Corner Bar

David Strom, 9 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Dewey Via Band, 9 p.m., Tradewinds

Sam Pacetti, 9 p.m., Stogies Cigar Bar

TUESDAY

Chris Hiatt, noon, Finns

Walt Kulwicki, noon, Mi Casa

David Dowling, 1 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Nathaniel Good, 1 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Mark Hart, 5 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

The Conch Fritters, 5 p.m., Hurricane Pattys

David Watt Besley, 5:30 p.m., Coquina Beach Surf Club

Katherine Archer, 6 p.m., Harry’s Seafood Bar & Grille

Vinny Jacobs, 6 p.m., Salt Life

Open Mic Night with Smokin’ Joe, 7 p.m., Ann O’Malley’s

Bluez Dudez, 8:30 p.m., Tempo

Donny Brazile, 9 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Jim Johnston, 9 p.m., Stogies Cigar Bar

Those Guys, 9 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

WEDNESDAY

Dewey Via, 1 p.m., Mi Casa

Jim Carrick, 1 p.m., Tradewinds Tropical Lounge

Nathaniel Good, 1 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Tony Neal, 4 p.m., Finns Beachside Pub

Mark Hart, 5 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Michael McRoberts, 5 p.m., Beaches

Todd & Molly Jones, 5 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Raychill Muller, 5:30 p.m., No Name Bar

The Falling Bones, 5:30 p.m., Panama Hatties

David Watt Besley, 6 p.m., Hurricane Grill and Wings

Ron Perry, 6 p.m., Oasis

Amy Hendrickson, 7 p.m., Henleys

Bob Fraioli, 7 p.m., Tempo

Taylor Roberts, 7 p.m., Ocean 60

Andrew Sapin, 8 p.m., Cellar 6

Ken McAnlis, 8 p.m., Taps Bar and Grill

Cottonmouth, 9 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Jimmy Soldo, 9 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Ramona Quimby, 9 p.m., Stogies

THURSDAY

Dewey Via, 1 p.m., Mi Casa

Jim Essery, 1 p.m., Tradewinds Tropical Lounge

Redfish Rich, 1 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Dakota, 5 p.m., Beaches

Open Mic, 5 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Out to Play Boys, 5 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Richard Kuncicky, 5:30 p.m., Turtle Shack Cafe

Ron Norris, Rob Peck & Friends, 5:30 p.m., Matanzas Inlet Restaurant

Amy Vickery, 6 p.m., Sangrias

David Watt Besley, 6 p.m., The Corner Bar

Jim Asselta, 6 p.m., Viola’s

Taylor Roberts, 7 p.m., Ocean 60

Gary Starling Jazz Band, 7:30 p.m., Table 1

Aaron Esposito, 9 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Amy Hendrickson Open Mic Night, 9 p.m., White Lion

Dewey Via, 9 p.m., End Zone Sports Bar

JP Rider, 9 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

The Space Heaters, 9 p.m., Stogies Cigar Bar