Live music listings for Jan. 15-21

Live music listings for Jan. 15-21

0
497

FRIDAY

Paper City Hustlers, 4 p.m., The Conch House

Nathaniel Good, 1 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Deron Baker, 2 p.m., San Sebastian Winery

Aaron Esposito, 5 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Conch Fritters, 5 p.m., Beaches

Dewey Via, 5 p.m., Mi Casa Cafe

Mark Hart & Jim Carrick, 5 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Walt Kulwicki, 5:30 p.m., Hammock Wine & Cheese

Ancient City Keepers, 7 p.m., San Sebastian Winery

Pat & Chris, 7 p.m., Monkey Life

Colton McKenna, 8 p.m., Meehan’s Irish Pub

Amy Vickery Trio, 8:30 p.m., Sangrias

Kelley Hunt with Amy Hendrickson, 8:30 p.m., Cafe Eleven Restaurant

Anton Laplume Band, 9 p.m., Mardi Gras

Chillula, 9 p.m., A1A Aleworks

Mario & The Rumba Kings, 9 p.m., Tempo

Second Hand, 9 p.m., Milltop Tavern

DiCarlo Thompson (“D-Lo”), 10 p.m., Scarlet O’Hara’s

Go Get Gone, 10 p.m., Fly’s Tie Irish Pub

SATURDAY

Denny Blue, 1 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Elizabeth Roth Solo, 1 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Will Montgomery Duo, 2 p.m., San Sebastian Winery

Highway One Band, 3 p.m., The Conch House

Boz (Bill Bosley), 5 p.m., Beaches

Bret Blackshear, 5 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Mark Hart, 5 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Rotageezer, 6 p.m., The Reef

Those Guys, 6 p.m., Hurricane Patty’s

Amy Hendrickson, 6:30 p.m., O C White’s Seafood & Spirits

Scuttered the Bruce, 8 p.m., Ann O’Malley’s

Smokin’ Joe Schauer, 8 p.m., Meehan’s Irish Pub

Funk Shui, 9 p.m., Mardi Gras

Second Hand, 9 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Go Get Gone, 10 p.m., Fly’s Tie Irish Pub

SUNDAY

Richard Kuncicky, 11 a.m., The Reef

Keith Godwin & the Rio Grande Band, 1 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

John Winters and Friends, 1 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Amy Vickery, 2 p.m., Sangrias

Redfish Rich, 2 p.m., The Conch House

Vinny Jacobs, 2 p.m., San Sebastian Winery

Dewey Via, 3 p.m., Mi Casa

Biker Bob, 4 p.m., Iggy’s Seafood Shack

Elisabeth Williamson, 5 p.m., Creekside

Just Wade, 5 p.m., Tradewinds

The Driftwoods, 5 p.m., Creekside Dinery

Ric Welch, 5 p.m., Meehan’s Irish Pub

Jax English Salsa Band, 6 p.m., Tempo

Amy Hendrickson, 6:30 p.m., O C White’s Seafood & Spirits

Dewey Via & Moses Creek, 9 p.m., Tradewinds

MONDAY

Smokin’ Joe Schauer, 1 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Adam Lee, 5 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Mark Hart, 5 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Those Guys Duo, 6 p.m., Hurricane Patty’s

Musician’s Exchange Hosted by Justin Gurnsey, 8:30 p.m., Mardi Gras

Aaron Esposito, 9 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Dewey Via Band, 9 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Sam Pacetti, 9 p.m., Stogies Cigar Bar

TUESDAY

David Watt Besley, 3 p.m., Pizzalley’s Chianti Room

Mark Hart, 5 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Open Mic Night with Smokin’ Joe, 7 p.m., Ann O’Malley’s

Bluez Dudez, 8:30 p.m., Tempo

WEDNESDAY

Jim Carrick, 1 p.m., Tradewinds Tropical Lounge

Amy Vickery, 4 p.m., Scarlett O’Hara’s

Mark Hart, 5 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Michael McRoberts, 5 p.m., Beaches

Todd & Molly Jones, 5 p.m., Milltop Tavern

David Watt Besley, 6 p.m., Hurricane Grill and Wings

Amy Hendrickson, 7 p.m., Henleys

Real Jazz, 7 p.m., Tempo

Cottonmouth, 9 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

THURSDAY

Jim Essery, 1 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Redfish Rich, 1 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Dewey Via, 3 p.m., Mi Casa

Dakota, 5 p.m., Beaches

Open Mic, 5 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Out to Play Boys, 5 p.m., Milltop Tavern

David Watt Besley, 6 p.m., The Corner Bar

Kent Kirby, 6:30 p.m., Iggy’s Seafood Shack

Go Get Gone, 7 p.m., A1A Aleworks

Open Mic Night, 7 p.m., Tempo

Amy Hendrickson Open Mic Night, 9 p.m., White Lion

Dewey Via, 9 p.m., End Zone Sports Bar

JP Rider, 9 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Chillula, 10 p.m., Scarlett O’hara’s