Live music for Jan. 8-14

0
817

Live music for Jan. 8-14

FRIDAY

Nathaniel Good, 1 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Tony Scozzaro, 2 p.m., San Sebastian Winery

Chubby McG, 4 p.m., The Conch House

Dewey Via, 5 p.m., Mi Casa Cafe

Mark Hart & Jim Carrick, 5 p.m., Tradewinds LoungeBret Blackshear, 5 p.m., Milltop Tavern

The Committee, 7 p.m., San Sebastian Winery

Billy Buchanan w/ Free Avenue, 8 p.m., Casa Monica Hotel

Those Guys, 8:30 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

True Blue, 9 p.m., Milltop Tavern

SATURDAY

Denny Blue, 1 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Elizabeth Roth Solo, 1 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

John Winters & Friends, 1 p.m., Mi Casa Cafe

Billy Buchanan, 2 p.m., San Sebastian Winery

Ancient City Keepers, 3 p.m., The Conch House

Aaron Esposito, 5 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Mark Hart, 5 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Elisabeth Williamson, 6 p.m., The Reef

The Conch Fritters, 6 p.m., Hurricane Pattys

Amy Hendrickson, 6:30 p.m., O C White’s Seafood & Spirits

The Committee, 7 p.m., San Sebastian Winery

Spade McQuade, 8 p.m., Farley’s Irish Pub

Band on the Run, 9 p.m., Arnolds Cocktail Lounge

Those Guys, 9 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

True Blue, 9 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Chillula, 10 p.m., White Lion Restaurant & Pub

SUNDAY

Richard Kuncicky, 11 a.m., The Reef

Keith Godwin & the Rio Grande Band, 1 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Colton McKenna, 1 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Henry Joe Solo, 2 p.m., The Conch House

Vinny Jacobs, 2 p.m., San Sebastian Winery

Dewey Via, 3 p.m., Mi Casa

David Watt Besley, 5 p.m., Creekside Dinery

Just Wade, 5 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Spade McQuade, 5 p.m., Meehan’s Irish Pub

JC Hatfield, 5 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Billy Buchanan, 5:30 p.m., Salt Life

Amy Hendrickson, 6:30 p.m., O C White’s Seafood & Spirits

Dewey Via & Moses Creek, 9 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

MONDAY

Smokin’ Joe Schauer, 1 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Adam Lee, 5 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Mark Hart, 5 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Those Guys Duo, 6 p.m., Hurricane Patty’s

David Strom, 9 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Dewey Via Band, 9 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Sam Pacetti, 9 p.m., Stogies Cigar Bar

TUESDAY

David Dowling, 1 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Mark Hart, 5 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

John Dickie, 5 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Open Mic Night with Smokin’ Joe, 7 p.m., Ann O’Malley’s

Bluez Dudez, 8:30 p.m., Tempo

Donny Brazile, 9 p.m., Milltop Tavern

WEDNESDAY

Jim Carrick, 1 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Nathaniel Good, 1 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Mark Hart, 5 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Todd & Molly Jones, 5 p.m., Milltop Tavern

David Watt Besley, 6 p.m., Hurricane Grill and Wings

Elisabeth Williamson, 6 p.m., The Corner Bar

Amy Hendrickson, 7 p.m., Henleys

Cottonmouth, 9 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

THURSDAY

Redfish Rich, 1 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Jim Essery, 1 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Dewey Via, 3 p.m., Mi Casa

Out to Play Boys, 5 p.m., Milltop Tavern

Open Mic, 5 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

David Watt Besley, 6 p.m., The Corner Bar

Go Get Gone, 7 p.m., A1A Aleworks

Amy Hendrickson Open Mic Night, 9 p.m., White Lion Restaurant & Pub

Dewey Via, 9 p.m., End Zone Sports Bar

JP Rider, 9 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Chillula , 10 p.m., Scarlett O’hara’s