Live Music for Feb. 13-19

0
522

FRIDAY, FEB. 13

Dewey Via, 5 p.m., Mi Casa Cafe

Mark Hart & Jim Carrick, 5 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Vinny Jacobs, 5 p.m., Panama Hatties

Tim Rippey, 5 p.m., VFW

Fermin Spanish Guitar, 6 p.m., Taberna Del Caballo

Chillula, 7 p.m., San Sebastian Winery

Conch Fritters, 7 p.m., Oasis,

Billy Buchanan, 8 p.m., Casa Monica Hotel

Go Get Gone, 8 p.m., Ann O’Malley’s

Jimmy Parrish & the Ocean Waves Duo, 8 p.m., The Conch House

Amy Vickery Trio, 8:30 p.m., Sangrias

Those Guys, 8:30 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Contra-Band, 9 p.m., Arnold’s

Fireball, 9 p.m., Mardi Gras

Roger That, 9:30 p.m., Taps Bar and Grill

SATURDAY, FEB. 14

Elizabeth Roth, 1 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

John Winters, 1 p.m., Mi Casa Cafe

Jim Asselta, 2 p.m., San Sebastian Winery

Fermin Spanish Guitar, 2:30 p.m., O. C. White’s

Mark Hart, 5 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Dewey Via, 6 p.m., Mi Casa Cafe

Vinny Jacobs, 6 p.m., Hurricane Grill

Ain’t Too Proud To Beg, 7 p.m., San Sebastian Winery

Highway 1, 7 p.m., Oasis

Brent Byrd & the Suitcase Gypsies, 8 p.m., Ann O’Malley’s

Deron Baker & The Mix, 8 p.m., Casa Monica Hotel

Fermin Spanish Guitar, 9 p.m., Tempo

Chuck Nash Band, 9 p.m., Taps Bar and Grill

Contra-Band, 9 p.m., Arnold’s

Staggerfish, 9 p.m., Mardi Gras

Those Guys, 9 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Sunday, Feb. 15

James Kalal, 11 a.m., Casa Monica Hotel

Keith Godwin & the Rio Grande Band, 1 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Vinny Jacobs, 2 p.m., San Sebastian Winery

John Winters, 3 p.m., The Milltop Tavern

Dewey Via Band, 3 p.m., Mi Casa Cafe

Todd & Molly Jones, 4 p.m., Ann O’Malley’s

Wade & Doug, 5 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

The Driftwoods, 5:30 p.m., Creekside Dinery

Highway 1, 7 p.m., Oasis

Dewey Via , 9 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

MONDAY, FEB. 16

Fermin Spanish Guitar, 3 p.m., Chianti Room

Mark Hart, 5 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Henry Murphy, 6 p.m., Oasis

Stu Weaver, 6 p.m., Harry’s Seafood

Dewey Via Band, 9 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

TUESDAY, FEB. 17

Walt Kulwicki, noon, Mi Casa Cafe

David Watt Besley, 3 p.m., Chianti Room

Mark Hart, 5 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Eddie Pickett, 6 p.m., Oasis

Those Guys, 9 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 18

Dewey Via, 1 p.m., Mi Casa Cafe

ET Swing, 5 p.m., Oasis

Mark Hart, 5 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Todd & Molly Jones, 5 p.m., Milltop Tavern

The Falling Bones, 5:30 p.m., Panama Hatties

Jim Johnson, 7 p.m., Casa Monica Hotel

Walt Kulwicki, 7 p.m., Chilis, Palatka

Jay Garrett, 8 p.m., Taps Bar and Grill

Chase Rideman, 8:30 p.m., Mardi Gras

Scott Sweet, 9 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

THURSDAY, FEB. 19

Dewey Via, 1 p.m., Mi Casa Cafe

Open Mic, 5 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Brent Byrd, 6 p.m., Casa Monica Hotel

David Watt Besley, 6 p.m., The Corner Bar

Jim Asselta, 6 p.m., Viola’s

Stu Weaver, 6 p.m., Spy

Buffalo Rose, 7 p.m., Black & Blue Grill, World Golf Village

Go Get Gone, 7:30 p.m., A1A Aleworks

Dewey Via, 9 p.m., End Zone Sports Bar

Jonny & Lori Pellicier, 9 p.m., Tradewinds Lounge

Vinny Jacobs, 9:30 p.m., Jacks BBQ